Latest IBM C4040-250 Exam Sample Questions

Posted by admin May 01 2015 No Comments »

Latest IBM C4040-250 exam sample questions are available here. Share some below.

When implementing a 40TB NoSQL in-memory database on an x86 platform, a customer needs 24 servers. The same database requirement can be satisfied on POWER with a CAPI connected FlashSystem 840.How many Power S822L(s) is (are) needed?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 1
Answer: B

A customer has 40 Power 520 servers and is concerned about the ongoing operational cost, space, and high availability. Which solution should be discussed in order to satisfy the requirements?
A. Purchase one S824 with PowerVM and PowerHA.
B. Purchase two S824 servers with PowerVM and PowerHA
C. Purchase one E870 with PowerVM and PowerHA.
D. Purchase four S812L servers with PowerVM and PowerHA
Answer: A

IBM C4040-250 exam sample questions, C4040-250 exam, C4040-250 test

A customer asks why they should investigate Open Source solutions as opposed to single vendor proprietary solutions.Which statement best summarizes the benefit of the solutions?
A. Open Source solutions are not susceptible to security flaws due to peer review process.
B. The open community develops to all operating systems standards.
C. Open Source solutions are certified to execute on all operating systems since they are developed in Java
D. The open community development model provides greater flexibility for application functional expansion.
Answer: D

Share IBM C4040-250 Questions and Answers

Posted by admin Apr 30 2015 No Comments »

Share IBM C4040-250 questions and answers below.

A POWERS customer with disk expansion drawers needs a non-disruptive solution to improve the disk performance at the lowest cost.What should be proposed to satisfy the customer’s requirement?
A. V7000 SAN Disk
B. 840 Flash Storage
C. DS5000 SAN Disk
D. SSD drives
Answer: C

A customer is running an Oracle database on Solaris and needs to replace their systems. They are considering offerings from both Oracle and IBM. Oracle is leading with M5.What advantage should the IBM reseller discuss to demonstrate the value of POWER8?
A. Total cores on a single systems
B. License cost per core
C. Number of threads per core
D. Core performance
Answer: D

IBM C4040-250 questions and answers, C4040-250 exam, C4040-250 test

A customer has a BladeCenter S (BCS) with an 8-core POWER6 blade, 1 5TB of storage and an external LTO tape drive installed. They want to upgrade to a P0WER8.Which of the following is the lowest cost recommendation to satisfy their requirement?
A. Flex System and POWER8 node
B. S824
C. POWER8 blade in the current BCS
D. S814
Answer: B

An installed HP Superdome / Oracle database customer is consider migrating to POWER8. The customer has significant financial concerns because of the multiple partitions and high Oracle licensing cost of their HP solution. What features / capability of POWERS should be discussed with this customer?
A. Processor pooling and high performance cores
B. PowerVP and PowerSC
C. CUoDandCAPI
D. Shared Storage and Processor roadmap
Answer: D

 

IBM Certification C4040-250 Training Course

Posted by admin Apr 28 2015 No Comments »

With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. c4040 blog IBM Certification C4040-250 Training Course is the best medicine for candidates.c4040 blog provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase c4040 blog IBM Certification C4040-250 Training Course, c4040 blog will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation.

We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the IBM Certification C4040-250 Training Course of c4040 blog to help you pass your first time IBM certification C4040-250 exam is very cost-effective.c4040 blog is the leader in the latest IBM C4040-250 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our IBM Certification C4040-250 Training Course are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM C4040-250 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam.

c4040 blog is a website for IBM certification C4040-250 exam to provide a short-term effective training. IBM C4040-250 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain IBM C4040-250 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

If you find any quality problems of our C4040-250 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. c4040 blog is professional site that providing IBM Certification C4040-250 Training Course, it covers almost the C4040-250 full knowledge points.Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So c4040 blog is not only the best choice for you to participate in the IBM certification C4040-250 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose c4040 blog which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification C4040-250 exam.Our c4040 blog is a professional website to provide accurate IBM Certification C4040-250 Training Course for a variety of IT certification exams. And c4040 blog can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible.

C4040-250 Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V1

Posted by admin Apr 18 2015 No Comments »

Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V1 is the full name of C4040-250 test. There are 62 questions in real IBM C4040-250 exam, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of IBM C4040-250 exam is 66%. The test language is English. The related certification of IBM C4040-250 exam is IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER8 V1.

It is important for the candidates to know IBM C4040-250 exam objectives.

General Product Knowledge (26%)

Describe the IBM Power Systems S812L, S822(L), S814 and S824, including capabilities and/or limitations.
Recognize the targeted market opportunity for the Power Systems S824L with NVIDIA technology.
Describe the IBM Power Systems E870 and E880 servers, including capabilities and/or limitations.
Describe Power Systems peripherals (e.g. HMC, I/O expansion drawers, UPS, racks, tape and/or off-line storage), and when these are recommended or required.
Given a scenario, determine which disk storage is appropriate (traditional internal disk, internal SSD, flash, or external storage).
Given a scenario, determine which operating system is appropriate (AIX, IBM i, or Linux).
Describe Power Systems Software products and their intended function, including PowerHA, PowerVM, PowerSC, PowerVC, PowerVP, PowerKVM, etc.
Describe Power Systems architecture, technologies, and operating systems capabilities which support reliability, availability and/or serviceability (RAS).
Describe the energy management capabilities of Power Systems servers.
Describe available I/O adapters at a high level (e.g. SAS, Fibre Channel, network) and how they apply to current solutions, including those built into the system.
Describe key IBM products which support cloud, analytics, mobile, security, and social workload requirements.
Describe the unique advantage that CAPI functionality brings to Power Systems solutions.
Describe customer benefits that can be provided by the OpenPOWER Foundation.
Describe customer benefits and competitive advantages that are provided by solutions aligned with the open source community, such as IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack, running on Power Systems.

Competition (11%)

Differentiate Power Systems servers against the competition, including Oracle, HP, and Cisco.
Differentiate Power Systems servers against x86 Linux competition.
Differentiate IBM virtualization solutions, such as PowerVM and PowerKVM, against competitive virtualization solutions, including VMware, Hyper-V, KVM and XenServer.
Recognize opportunities in situations where IBM has partnered with the competition (e.g. Oracle on Power).
Identify appropriate tools and resources (e.g. IBM COMP, Executive Briefing Center, IBM Systems Consolidation Tool from Alinean, etc.) to use in competitive situations.
Discuss the benefits of porting existing applications / databases to POWER8.

Value Proposition (29%)

Describe how Power Systems technologies contribute to lower overall TCO and can improve ROI, including demonstrating an understanding of tools available to determine TCO.
Describe how Power Systems offerings contribute to competitive TCA.
Identify business benefits of Power Systems that solve typical customer pain points (performance, energy consumption, server sprawl, RAS).
Explain the versatility of Power Systems servers (e.g., virtualization, partition/application mobility, resource utilization, etc.).
Compare the value proposition of Power Systems solutions against / to competitive x86 solutions.
Discuss the benefits of an optimized solution stack (hardware, OS, middleware).
Describe the Power Systems roadmap and how it demonstrates IBM’s commitment to customer investment protection.
Describe the key benefits of Power Systems for strategic solutions, such as cloud, analytics, mobile, security, and social.
Discuss IBM software/middleware solutions that run on Power Systems.
Describe the value that CAPI (Coherent Accelerator Processer Interface) brings to the POWER8 architecture (e.g., differentiate the use cases, recognize the value) and where it is likely to be used.
Identify the IBM cloud solutions on Power Systems (e.g., Cloud Manager with OpenStack, Cloud Orchestrator, IBM Power Systems Solution Edition for Scale-out Cloud, etc.).
Identify the IBM analytics solutions on Power Systems (e.g., DB2 BLU on Power, IBM Solution for Hadoop – Power Systems Edition, IBM Data Engine for Analytics – Power Systems Edition, IBM Data Engine for NoSQL – Power Systems Edition, Elastic Storage 4.1 implemented with GPFS, Cognos, InfoSphere Big Insights, InfoSphere Streams, etc.).
Identify the IBM mobile solutions on Power Systems, e.g., IBM MobileFirst Platform Foundation (formerly IBM WorkLight).
Articulate the infrastructure advantages provided by Power Systems (e.g., virtualization, availability, performance, environmental, tools and standards, security, application availability, scalability, Capacity on Demand).

High Level Solution Design (34%)

Given a set of customer requirements, determine which Power Systems server (e.g., Enterprise vs. Scale-out), operating system, applicable I/O, and systems software supports those needs.
When a client’s requirements can be met by either Scale-out or Enterprise systems, articulate the pros and cons of each approach.
Identify pricing advantages or disadvantages of running different operating systems on Power Systems (e.g., implications of IFLs, PVUs, CBUs, etc.).
Identify cost justification elements unique to a customer’s requirements (e.g., staffing, financial, software, networking, etc.).
Based on customers’ business needs, determine appropriate cloud, analytics, mobile, security, or social solutions.
Based on customer requirements, identify unique Power Systems features that satisfy business needs (e.g., reduced number of cores, FPGAs, CAPI, flash, CoD, RAS, etc.).
Determine pre-sales and pre-install Technical Delivery Assessment (TDA) requirements for enterprise systems.
Identify key elements of a POWER8 proposal that would be included in an Executive Summary.
Overcome design obstacles such as physical space, electrical concerns, training, migration issues, and time-line constraints.
Explain the purpose and uses of Hardware and Software Maintenance (HW/SWMA) at a high level.
Identify the business and processing requirements of a new or existing client, relative to Power Systems solutions.
Overcome objections which would prevent a successful sale, such as budgetary constraints, technological options (high level), conflicting customer strategies, etc.
Engage appropriate resources such as ATS, Techline, eConfig, PartnerWorld, Lab Services, Executive Briefing Center, COMP, etc.

POWER8 Recertification Planning Requirements

Posted by admin Feb 04 2015 No Comments »

Overview

Planning information for Power 8 certification
Power Systems Scale-out and Enterprise recertification program target for July 31st, 2015 deadline
Withdrawal of existing Power Systems with AIX and Power Systems with IBM i sales and technical certifications
Planned availability of the new sales and technical certifications for Power Systems Scale-out and Power Systems Enterprise servers

Introduction

To market Power Systems, an IBM Business Partner must be approved to market Power Systems Scale-out and/or Enterprise systems as applicable. As a result of the Power Systems product announcements in April and the published Statement of Direction (SOD) to bring POWER8 capability to the full Power Systems portfolio, the product skills certifications that are required to maintain approval for these products are being updated to reflect POWER8 technology. All Business Partners approved to market Power Systems must meet and report in PPS the applicable POWER8 recertification requirements target by July 31st, 2015.

The skills certification requirements for Power Systems Scale-out can be met by attaining and reporting in PPS a minimum of one new POWER8 sales certification and one new POWER8 Scale-out technical certification.

The skills certification requirements for Power Systems Enterprise can be met by attaining and reporting in PPS a minimum of one new POWER8 sales certification and one new POWER8 Enterprise technical certification (the new POWER8 Scale-out technical certification is a prerequisite).

Business Partner firms currently approved to market Power Systems at the time of this announcement must continue to meet their existing skills certification requirements by their required deadlines. In addition, these firms also have until July 31st , 2015, to achieve and report in PPS the new recertification requirements. New IBM Business Partner firms must meet and report in PPS the new sales and technical requirements outlined in this announcement by their required deadlines specified below.

Business Partners not meeting all POWER8 skills requirements by July 31st, 2015 **, will have their approval to market the applicable product family terminated. The applicable and required certifications must be achieved and reported in PPS at the time of reapplication.

IBM Power Systems recertification requirements

Business Partner firms will need to achieve and report to IBM in PPS, no later than July 31st, 2015**, a minimum of one sales certification and a minimum of one technical certification from the list outlined below to maintain their IBM approval to market Power Systems products.

Required Power Systems sales certification

1. IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER8 V1; Target March, 2015**
This certification requires that the following test be passed in order to achieve the certification:
Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V1 (test C4040-250)

Note: As a result of the new Power Systems sales and technical certifications, the following certification tests will be withdrawn concurrently with the publication of sales test C4040-250 in March 2015

Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills V2 (test C4040-122)
Power Systems with POWER7 Sales with AIX and Linux V2 (test C4040-123)
Power Systems with POWER7 Sales with IBM i V2 (test C4040-124)
To align with the Power recertification program, the following certifications will “Expire” in PartnerWorld on July 31, 2015

Sellers
IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX & Linux -v2
IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER7 and IBM i – v2

Required Power Systems technical sales certification

1. IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER8 Scale-out V1; Target October, 2014
The technical sales certification for Scale-out requires the following test be passed in order to achieve the credential:
Power Systems with POWER8 Scale-out Technical Sales Skills V1(test C4040-251) – Target October, 2014

2. IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise V1; Target March, 2015
The technical sales certification for Enterprise requires the following test be passed in order to achieve the credential:
Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V1 (test C4040-252) – Target March, 2015

Note: As a result of the new Power Systems sales and technical certifications, the following certification tests will be withdrawn concurrently with the publication of technical tests C4040-251 and C4040-252 in March 2015
Power Systems with POWER7 Common Technical Sales Skills V2 (test C4040-224)
Power Systems with POWER7 Technical Sales with AIX and Linux V2 (test C4040-225)
Power Systems with POWER7 Technical Sales with IBM i V2 (test C4040-226)

To align with the Power recertification program, the following certifications will “Expire” in PartnerWorld on July 31, 2015

Technical Sellers
IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX & Linux -v2
IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER7 and IBM i -v2
If you have any questions about this please contact PartnerWorld Contact Services (PWCS).

 

Related resource:

https://www-304.ibm.com/partnerworld/wps/servlet/ContentHandler/stg_com_sys-power8-recertification

ibm c4040-122 questions and answers update

Posted by admin Jan 08 2015 No Comments »

c4040-122 exam is a pop one in IBM certification tests. Now, ibm c4040-122 questions and answers are updated. Share some c4040-122 questions and answers below.

Due to changes in management structure, a Power customer is questioning the cost effectiveness of Power Systems servers as compared to HP ProLiant servers.Which response addresses the issue?
A.Power Systems servers typically have a lower software cost.
B.Power Systems servers typically have a lower environmental cost.
C.Power Systems servers typically have a lower total cost of ownership.
D.Power Systems servers typically have a lower total cost of acquisition.
Answer: C

Which product will enable higher quality services and improved security capabilities for a customer with an AIX environment?
A.PowerSC
B.AIX Security Advisor
C.PowerVM Encryption
D.Cryptographic Coprocessors
Answer: A

ibm c4040-122 questions and answers, c4040-122 exam, c4040-122 test, 

A customer has a Power 570 server with a 3582 Tape Library and LTQ-4 drives.The customer is buying a Power 740 server and wants the highest performance tape drive which will enable him to write tapes that can be read on the Power 570.Which of the following will perform that task?
A.3573 with LTO-4
B.3573 with LTO-5
C.3573 with LTO-6
D.3582 with LTO-6
Answer: B

Which statement describes how Active Memory Mirroring contributes to RAS?
A.Corrects multiple single-bit errors to keep memory from failing
B.Disables failed memory from the system configuration at startup
C.Protects the hypervisor code and its components from a memory failure
D.Detects and reports memory errors that might be developing before they cause a outage
Answer: C

the importance of ibm c4040-122 exam

Posted by admin Dec 22 2014 No Comments »

c4040-122 exam is known as Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills -v2, which is a required one of IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX & Linux -v2, IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER7 and IBM i -v2 and IBM Certified Sales Expert – Power Systems with POWER7 -v2.

People who decide to get the above three certifications need to pass ibm c4040-122 exam. candidates can get latest ibm c4040-122 online test at our blog. besides, you can also get ibm c4040-122 exam objectives below.

Competition (10%)

Differentiate Power Systems servers against the competition, including x86 Linux, Oracle, HP, Cisco
Differentiate PowerVM and IBM virtualization solutions against the competition, including virtualization solutions like VMWare, HyperV and XenServer
#Identify appropriate tools to use in competitive situations

Value Proposition (23%)

Describe how Power Systems technologies contribute to lower overall TCO and can improve ROI, including demonstrating an understanding of tools available to determine TCO
Identify business benefits of Power Systems that solve typical customer pain points (performance? Green? Server sprawl? RAS?)
Explain the versatility of Power Systems servers (for example, virtualization, partition/application mobility, resource utilization, etc.)
Compare the value proposition of Power Systems solutions against / to competitive x86 solutions
Describe the Power Systems roadmap and how it demonstrates IBM’s commitment to customer investment protection
Describe the key benefits of strategic solutions, such as SmartCloud, Business Analytics, and Big Data.

 

 

c4040 cart

Share IBM C4040-122 Exam Sample Questions

Posted by admin Dec 03 2014 No Comments »
Share IBM C4040-122 Exam Sample Questions

C4040-122 exam is a pop one of IBM sales certification. Recently, many candidates are intending to get certified. Here, share some C4040-122 exam sample questions below for candidates to practice their skills.

In which situation would PowerHA Enterprise Edition be a fit for a customer environment?
A.To integrate with Tivoli Site Manager
B.To provide for local application failover
C.To assist with intra-site disk duplication
D.To reduce recovery time to a disaster recovery site
Answer: D

c4040 xmas

What is the value of a pre-implementation Technical Delivery Assessment for a customer?
A.The assessment is performed by IBM Lab Services to ensure solution design quality.
B.The assessment ensures that system administration requirements are consistent with customer expectations.
C.The assessment maximizes customer satisfaction by creating a checklist of actions designed to reduce risk.
D.The assessment creates a report detailing the education and services needed to ensure maximum system performance.
Answer: C

Which software product ships with the Business Intelligence Solution Edition pre-installed and tested on Power 710 through Power 740 servers?
A.SPSS
B.Cognos
C.InfoSphere
D.Business Objects
Answer: B

IBM C4040-122 exam sample questions, c4040-122 exam, c4040-122 questions and answers

A prospect has 10 Dell servers with Microsoft Windows and SQL Server installed.They plan to move to Power Systems with DB2 and have asked for guidance on how their applications might be ported.How can the IBM Migration Factory provide support?
A.Provide a benchmark system to stress, tune and test the application to be moved
B.Provide head-to-head sizing comparison data and detailed analyses of competitive weaknesses
C.Deliver a preliminary analysis, a detailed assessment, a plan with estimated costs, and deployment and testing
D.Provide on-site training and skill transfer to enable the customer to convert their applications to Power Systems.
Answer: C

A customer wants a Power Systems server because of the I/O performance and reliability needed to support an Oracle database.Which operating system should be recommended?
A.AIX
B.IBM i
C.Oracle Linux
D.Red HatLinux
Answer: A

Besides, candidates also can visit our IBM c4040-122 exam online test page to practice more.

IBM Power System C4040-122 Exam Material

Posted by admin Nov 10 2014 No Comments »

It is easy for the candidates to pass IBM C4040-122 exam. IBM Power System C4040-122 Exam Material is available. Below are the details of IBM Power System C4040-122 exam.

Competition (10%)

Differentiate Power Systems servers against the competition, including x86 Linux, Oracle, HP, Cisco
Differentiate PowerVM and IBM virtualization solutions against the competition, including virtualization solutions like VMWare, HyperV and XenServer
#Identify appropriate tools to use in competitive situations

Value Proposition (23%)

Describe how Power Systems technologies contribute to lower overall TCO and can improve ROI, including demonstrating an understanding of tools available to determine TCO
Identify business benefits of Power Systems that solve typical customer pain points (performance? Green? Server sprawl? RAS?)
Explain the versatility of Power Systems servers (for example, virtualization, partition/application mobility, resource utilization, etc.)
Compare the value proposition of Power Systems solutions against / to competitive x86 solutions
Describe the Power Systems roadmap and how it demonstrates IBM’s commitment to customer investment protection
Describe the key benefits of strategic solutions, such as SmartCloud, Business Analytics, and Big Data.

Practice IBM Power System C4040-122 Exam Material here.

 

IBM Certified Sales Specialist Certification Information

Posted by admin Sep 24 2014 No Comments »

Candidates who want to take C4040-122 and C4040-123 exam decide to get BM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX & Linux -v2, which has experience in sales and sales support roles.  The successful candidate has 12-18 months of strong product experience, experience assessing customer business requirements, utilizing sales tools and resources, presenting solution proposals and managing customer relationships.

C4040-122 and C4040-123 exam are two required exams for IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX & Linux -v2. Share some questions of IBM C4040-122 and C4040-123 exam.

A customer has a Power 570 server with a 3582 Tape Library and LTQ-4 drives.The customer is buying a Power 740 server and wants the highest performance tape drive which will enable him to write tapes that can be read on the Power 570.Which of the following will perform that task?
A.3573 with LTO-4
B.3573 with LTO-5
C.3573 with LTO-6
D.3582 with LTO-6
Answer: B

An opportunity for Power Systems servers that has been on hold has suddenly re-emerged.The prospective customer has a very short time to spend some remaining budget on storage and a new server.The CIO needs solution information quickly so that approvals can be obtained from the executive staff.What resource can help expedite the process?
A.Competeline
B.Pre-Sales Advisor
C.Proposal templates
D.Techline PartnerLine
Answer: C

More information about IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX & Linux -v2 is here.

 

 

Administration AIX AIX and Linux and Deploy Considerations Application Assembly/Deployment and Cell Configuration/Resource Allocation Apply Information / Installation Planning / Migration Considerations Apply Product Information Architecture Basic Inferential Statistics BPM Deployment and Architecture Build Business Understanding C2020-010 C2020-011 C2020-701 C2180-275 C2180-276 C2180-276 test C4040-108 C4040-121 C4040-122 C4040-122 exam C4040-123 C4040-123 exam c4040-123 test C4040-124 C4040-124 exam C4040-129 C4040-129 exam C4040-221 C4040-221 exam C4040-224 C4040-224 exam C4040-225 C4040-225 exam C4040-226 C4040-226 test C4040-250 test c4040-251 exam C4040-332 C4090-451 exam CAMSS Concepts Cloud Computing Concepts and Benefits Cloud Computing Design Principles Cognos BI Architecture Cognos BI Interoperability Cognos BI Request Flows and Queues Common Data Stores Competition Competition and Value Proposition Configuration Configuration and Administration Configuration and Maintenance Connectivity and integration Create Account Structures Create Company Structures Create reports Create reports using the query model Cubes Current State Process Documentation and Analysis Customer Environment and Plans Data Management Data Modeling Data Preparation Data Transformation Data Transformations Data Understanding Data Understanding/Descriptives Deployment Deployment of Results Design Design a solution at a high level Design a Solution to Support Customer Requirements Design a System to Support Customer Requirements Design Solution to Customer Requirements Determine Application Solutions / Create Comprehensive Solution Determine User Requirements Dimensional Design and Key Metrics Dimensions Enhance reports Evaluate and Establish Customer Environment and Plans Evaluation of Results exam points Focus reports Future State Process Design for IBM Business Process Manager V8.0 Gather Customer Requirements Gathering Customer Requirements Gathering Requirements General Product Knowledge High Level Solution Design Human tasks IBM IBM BPM Playback Development Methodology IBM C4040-224 exam IBM C4040-226 exam IBM Certified Administrator IBM Certified Associate Developer IBM Certified BPM Application Developer IBM Certified Deployment Professional IBM Certified Designer IBM Certified Developer IBM Certified Sales Expert IBM Certified Sales Specialist IBM Certified Solution Designer IBM Certified Solution Developer IBM Certified Solution Expert IBM Certified Specialist IBM Certified System Administrator IBM Certified System Expert IBM Certified Systems Expert IBM Certified Technical Sales Expert IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist IBM Cloud Computing Architecture IBM i IBM i Licensing IBM online test IBM Smarter Storage IBM Technical Sales Identify the Right Tool for the Business Need Implementation Install and Configure Installation Installation and Configuration Installation and Post Installation Support Installation and Post Install Support Installation Planning / Migration Considerations Integration Development Inventory Management Iterative Development and CSIM Job Components Job Control and Runtime Management Job Design Job Management and Deployment Linux Linux & Power Systems Software stack Maintain the BI Application Maintenance Maintenance and Performance Tuning Manage Administrative Content Manage events using agents Manage Report Content Manage the Security Environment Manage the Server Environment Metadata Modeling Monitor and Troubleshoot online test Operations Operations/Running IBM SPSS Statistics Opportunity Development Opportunity Development and Sales Strategy Output: Editing and Exploring Packaging and deployment Parallel Architecture Performance Performance Management and Tuning Performance Monitoring and Tuning Performance Tuning Persistent Storage Planning POWER7 Power 7 Power System Power Systems Power Systems Architecture and Product Family practice test questions and answers Problem Determination Process and Service Development Process Discovery Processes Process Inventory and Prioritization Process Performing Tracking Product Information Product Knowledge Product Knowledge - relative to AIX Product Knowledge - Relative to IBM i Reading and Defining Data Resources and Tools Rules Security Service Component Architecture (SCA) programming model and solution design Set up General Configuration Setup reports for bursting Solution Design and Proposal system Systems Management Testing and troubleshooting test points TM1 Architectural Concepts TM1 Functional Knowledge TM1 Server and Logs TM1 User Interface TM1 User Interfaces Troubleshooting Troubleshooting and Tuning Tuning User Inteface Creation Value Proposition Virtualization WebSphere Application Server Security